Pvt. Francis Allison, CSA

Is your surname Allison?

Research the Allison family

Pvt. Francis Allison, CSA's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pvt. Francis Allison, CSA

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wythe County, Virginia, United States
Death: June 06, 1878 (71)
Pulaski, Pulaski County, Virginia, United States
Place of Burial: Pulaski, Pulaski County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of James Allison and Jane "Jenny" Allison
Husband of Martha Jane Allison
Father of Francis A. Allison; Rhoda Sophia Carter; Nancy Emmaline Farris; Carolina Allison; Elmira Allison and 1 other
Brother of Hiram Allison; George Washington Allison; Matilda J. Davis (Allison); Elmira Jane Howard; James A. Allison and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Pvt. Francis Allison, CSA

Francis "Frank" Allison (1807-1878) was the husband of Martha Jane Howard (1805-1876).

Civil War Veteran: Enlisted CSA as Private - CO F 54th Infantry Regt in Wythe Co VA, on 1 Dec 1862.

Francis "Frank" Allison died on June 6, 1878 and is buried in the Howard Cemetery, Pulaski, VA.

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/86904863/francis-allison

view all

Pvt. Francis Allison, CSA's Timeline

1807
April 2, 1807
Wythe County, Virginia, United States
1844
October 17, 1844
1846
October 11, 1846
Pulaski County, Virginia, United States
1878
June 6, 1878
Age 71
Pulaski, Pulaski County, Virginia, United States
????
????
????
????
????
Pulaski, Pulaski County, Virginia, United States