Pvt Green Kennedy Cessna, Jr.

Is your surname Cessna?

Research the Cessna family

Pvt Green Kennedy Cessna, Jr.'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pvt Green Kennedy Cessna, Jr.

Also Known As: "(CSA)"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: GA, United States
Death: January 25, 1912 (73)
Place of Burial: Fort Bend County, Texas, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Green Kennedy Cessna, Sr and Maria L Cessna
Husband of Mattie Cessna
Brother of Theodothia Cessna; Walter Cessna; James Cessna; Neelana Cessna and Susan A.H. Roberts
Half brother of Maria Louisa Hopkins; John Cessna; Daniel A Cessna and Nancy Cessna

Managed by: Robert Ford Webb Jr.
Last Updated:

About Pvt Green Kennedy Cessna, Jr.

Birth: Mar. 9, 1838 Death: Jan. 25, 1912

Family links:

Parents:
 Nancy Rowena Reid Atkins Cessna (1812 - 1878)
Spouse:
 Mattie Houston Cessna (1839 - 1884)
Children:
 Lillie Cessna DeWalt Mills (1868 - 1938)*
 Marie Louise Cessna DeWalt Roane (1869 - 1917)*
Siblings:
 Josephine Milam Shaw Roberts (1829 - 1912)*
 Susan A.H. Cessna Roberts (1831 - 1893)*
 Green Kennedy Cessna (1838 - 1912)
 Neillana Shaw Durst (1841 - 1860)*
 Maria Louise Cessna Hopkins (1848 - 1937)*
 Nancy Rowena Cessna (1849 - 1866)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Dewalt Cemetery Fort Bend County Texas, USA

Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]

Maintained by: Mike F Originally Created by: Donnyho Record added: Feb 12, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 65542951 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GSln=Cessna&GSfn=G...

view all

Pvt Green Kennedy Cessna, Jr.'s Timeline

1838
March 9, 1838
GA, United States
1912
January 25, 1912
Age 73
????
Dewalt Cemetery, Fort Bend County, Texas, United States