Levi Lee Empey

Is your surname Empey?

Research the Empey family

Levi Lee Empey's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Levi Lee Empey

Also Known As: "Leir Empey"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: St George, Washington, Utah, United States
Death: June 1, 1961 (64)
United States
Place of Burial: Saint George, Washington, Utah, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Heber Fielding Empey and Josephine Empey
Husband of Dora Empey
Father of <private> Empey; <private> (Empey); Dorothy Callicoat; <private> (Empey); <private> Beene (Empey) and 1 other
Brother of Josephine Empey; <private> Harradence (Empey); Hyrum Bryner Empey; <private> Delmue (Empey); Madaline Jones and 7 others

Occupation: Soldier WWI / Laborer (1940) Sewer project
Managed by: Ed Ekins
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Levi Lee Empey

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=111303

Birth: Dec. 15, 1896

Death: Jun. 1, 1961

Military service: United States Army- WWI served in: Co. B, 48th MG Bn.

Enlisted: 9/15/1918 Discharged: 3/26/1919 Army Serial # 4-383-676

He married Dora Burgess (1897-1963) on Sept 16, 1919 in St. George,Washington County, Utah, USA.


Family links:

Parents:
  • Heber Fielding Empey (1865 - 1948)
  • Josephine Bryner Empey (1870 - 1936)
Spouse:
  • Dora Burgess Empey (1897 - 1963)

Burial: Saint George City Cemetery Saint George Washington County Utah, USA Plot: C_27_15_1

view all

Levi Lee Empey's Timeline

1896
December 15, 1896
St George, Washington, Utah, United States
1925
December 26, 1925
Age 29
St. George, Washington County, Utah, United States
1961
June 1, 1961
Age 64
United States
June 1961
Age 64
Saint George, Washington, Utah, United States