Is your surname van Meckema?

Research the van Meckema family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Pybe van Meckema

Also Known As: "Pybe", "Philippus"
Birthdate:
Death: October 13, 1606
Place of Burial: Appingedam, Appingedam, Groningen, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Feye van Meckema and Ebel van Unia
Husband of Jetscke Mennesdr van Houwerda
Father of Ebel van Meckema; Snelger van Meckema; Menne Houwerda van Meckema and Susanna van Meckema
Brother of Juw van Meckema and Sjouck van Meckema

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Pybe van Meckema's Timeline

1588
1588
1597
1597
1606
October 13, 1606
????
????
????
????
Appingedam, Appingedam, Groningen, The Netherlands