Is your surname Deutsch?

Research the Deutsch family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rózsa Deutsch (Sonnenwirth)

Hebrew: רוזה דויטש
Also Known As: "Shoshana"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
Death: July 31, 1927 (27)
Israel (Heatstroke)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Bernát Sonnenwirth and Franciska Sonnenwirth
Wife of Árpád Deutsch
Mother of Wilhelm Paul Vilmos Pal Drori
Sister of Magdolna Zinsenheim; Erzsébet Kenesei and Valéria Szilágyi

Managed by: Sándor Feldmájer
Last Updated:

About Rózsa Deutsch

  • 1919 Hungarian Marriage Record - Arpad DEUTSCH (born 14/4/1896 Budapest, son of Vilmos DEUTSCH and Iren FRANKFURTAR) married Rozsa SONNENWIRTH (born 25/5/1900 Budapest, daughter of Bernat SONNENWIRTH and Franciska HAUSNER) on 24/12/1919 at Budapest, Hungary. Wintessed by Bernat SONNENWIRTH and Bela HELFER. https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:S3HY-6LC7-8ZK?i=399&cc=1452460 (see media)
view all

Rózsa Deutsch's Timeline

1900
May 25, 1900
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1920
1920
Age 19
Budapest, Budapest, Budapest, Hungary
1927
July 31, 1927
Age 27
Israel