R' Abraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

Is your surname Wahl-Katzenellenbogen?

Research the Wahl-Katzenellenbogen family

R' Abraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen's Geni Profile

Records for Abraham Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

486,644 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Abraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

Hebrew: אברהם אברשקא ואהל-קצנלנבוגן, אב"ד ווראניק ואח"כ אב"ד בלבוב
Also Known As: "Abrashki", "Abrushka", "Abrashka"
Birthdate: (50)
Birthplace: Brest, Brest District, Brest Region, Belarus
Death: 1620 (49)
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Son of Saul Wahl Katzenellenbogen (1 day King) and Devorah Rivkah Wahl-Katzenellenbogen (Drucker)
Husband of Wife of R' Abraham Abrashky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen
Father of Dvora Lippman Heller; R' Yitzhak Katzenellenbogen, of Cracow; Esther Horowitz and R' Shlomo Zalman Wahl Katzellenbogen, A.B.D. Luvke and Lukow
Brother of Male Katz Rappaport Ashkenazi; Meir Wahl Katzenellenbogen - MaHaRaSH; Shmuel Yehuda Wahl Katzenellenbogen; Feiwel Wahl Katzenellenbogen; Pesia (Hesia) Walsch and 10 others

Occupation: Rabbi & ABD, Head of the Yeshiva of the Klaus established by his father, Rabbi, ABD, Rosh Yeshiva of the Kloyz established by his father Saul Wahl
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About R' Abraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen

A dirigé la yeshiva crée par son père à Brest-Litovsk. Puis il devient ABD (Président du tribunal rabbinique) de Vornik, puis de Lvov

About אברהם אברשקא ואהל-קצנלנבוגן, אב"ד ווראניק ואח"כ אב"ד בלבוב (עברית)

הרב מאיר וואהל קצנלבויגן אב"ד בריסק דליטא

view all 12

R' Abraham Abrahsky Wahl-Katzenellenbogen's Timeline

1570
1570
Brest, Brest District, Brest Region, Belarus
1600
1600
Age 30
Poland
1617
1617
Age 47
1620
1620
Age 50
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Hlavní město Praha, Czech Republic
????
Krakow, Poland
????
????
Lemberg (Lviv), Belarus
????
Brest Litovsk, Poland
????
Brest, Belarus