R' Cheskel Shraga Wagschal

Is your surname Wagschal?

Research the Wagschal family

R' Cheskel Shraga Wagschal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Cheskel Shraga Wagschal

Also Known As: "R' Ezekiel Shraga Wagschal", "Yechezkel"
Birthdate:
Death: April 30, 2020 (90-99)
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Alter Jacob Isaac Wagschal, A.B.D. Lancut-New York (Brooklyn) and Dinah Wagschal
Husband of Private
Father of Private; Private; Private; Private; Private and 1 other
Brother of R' Samuel Chaim Reuben Wagschal; R' Joshua Wagschal, Admor Lancut-New York; Malka Mindel Chana Lazer and Private

Managed by: Shulem Jeremias
Last Updated:
view all 13

Immediate Family

view all

R' Cheskel Shraga Wagschal's Timeline