Rabbi Dov Zeev Rappaport, ABD Kotzk

Is your surname Rappaport?

Research the Rappaport family

Rabbi Dov Zeev Rappaport, ABD Kotzk's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Dov Zeev Rappaport, ABD Kotzk

Hebrew: רבי דב זאב רפפורט, אב״ד קוצק
Also Known As: "Berel Wolf"
Birthdate:
Death: October 05, 1901 (68-69)
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Yisrael Rappaport, A.B.D. Alexabdrov Lodzki) and then A.B.D. Pinczow
Husband of Bracha Rappaport
Father of Yisrael HaKohen Rappaport; R' Moshe HaKohen Rappaport, A.B.D. Kock; Menachem Mendel HaKohen Rappaport; Yitzhak Rappaport; Meir HaKohen Rappaport and 2 others
Brother of R' Shaul Rappaport, A.B.D. Stabnitz and then Pinczow; Rappoport; Rabbi Dawid Rappaport, A.B.D. Szczekociny and Ostrowiec and יעקב ברזעסקי

Occupation: Av Beis Din, Rabbi
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Dov Zeev Rappaport, ABD Kotzk

About רבי דב זאב רפפורט, אב״ד קוצק (עברית)

רבי דב זאב הכהן ראפופורט אב"ד קאצק

בן: רבי ישראל.

נפטר: כ"ב תשרי תרס"ב.


אבד"ק קאצק

view all 11

Rabbi Dov Zeev Rappaport, ABD Kotzk's Timeline

1832
1832
1855
1855
Kock, gmina Kock, lubelskie, Poland
1857
1857
Kock, gmina Kock, lubelskie, Poland
1861
1861
Kock, gmina Kock, lubelskie, Poland
1863
1863
Biala Podlaska, Biała Podlaska County, Lublin Voivodeship, Poland
1901
October 5, 1901
Age 69
????
????