R' Eliezer Hanoch Heinach Bacharach of Suwalki

Is your surname Bachrach?

Research the Bachrach family

R' Eliezer Hanoch Heinach Bacharach of Suwalki's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Eliezer Henoch Bachrach (Bacharach), of Suwalki

Hebrew: אליעזר חנוך בכרך, of Suwalki
Also Known As: "Hanoch", "Heinach", "Lejzor", "Enoch"
Birthdate:
Death: March 25, 1863
Grodno, Grodna District, Hrodna Region, Belarus
Immediate Family:

Son of HaGaon Rabbi Judah Bachrach, 1st A.B.D. Sejny and Raizel Bacharach
Husband of Malka Bachrach
Father of Hinde Bachrach; Etka Bachrach; Isaac Eizik Bacharach of Indura (Amdor); Gutta Bachrach; Izrael Bachrach and 5 others
Brother of R' Moses Bacharach and Ruchama Koletzki

Managed by: Sherry Cadenhead Klein
Last Updated:

About R' Eliezer Hanoch Heinach Bacharach of Suwalki

Eliezer Hanoch Heinach Bacharach of Suwalki died in Grodno in 1863.

The Suwalki Yiskor Book calls him Eliezer Hanoch Bacharach, and refers to Moses Bacharach as Eliezer Moses and that he died in Grodno

He was the brother of Moses Bacharach (died in 1867) DK maintains that Eliezer died in Grodno while looking for a wife for his son.

Source

  • Suwalki Yiskor Book
  • The Unbroken Chain by Neil Rosenstein (1990) Volume 1, page 21 G 13.2
view all 13

R' Eliezer Hanoch Heinach Bacharach of Suwalki's Timeline

1832
1832
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1834
1834
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1836
1836
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1838
1838
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1840
1840
1842
1842
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1845
1845
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1847
1847
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland
1859
1859
Suwalki, Suwałki County, Podlaskie Voivodeship, Poland