R' Joseph Spira, Admur Dynow

Is your surname Spira?

Research the Spira family

R' Joseph Spira, Admur Dynow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Joseph Arieh Spira

Hebrew: רבי יוסף שפירא
Also Known As: "Yosef Aryeh", "Arye", "Shapiro", "Shapira"
Birthdate:
Death: 1932 (71-72)
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Zvi Elimelech Spira, Admur Birch and Freida Spira
Husband of Chana Mindel Spira
Father of R' David Spira; Beila Halberstam; Raizel Sarah Halberstam; Freida Safrin and Gitel Rokach
Brother of R' Mordechai Spira, Admur Birch and Shprintze Spira

Managed by: Raziel Yohai Seckbach
Last Updated:

About R' Joseph Spira, Admur Dynow (עברית)

ר' יוסף שפירא אב"ד דינוב ב"ר צבי אלימלך שפירא מבערטש