R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath, A.B.D. Kalwaryja

Is your surname Ephrath?

Research the Ephrath family

R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath, A.B.D. Kalwaryja's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath (Efrati), A.B.D. Kalwaryja

Also Known As: "Emanuel"
Birthdate:
Death: April 07, 1874
Šiauliai, Šiaulių miesto savivaldybė, Šiauliai County, Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Son of Isaac Efrati, of Vishtinitz (Vistytis)
Husband of Wife of R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath
Father of R' Eliezer Ephrath, of Siauliai

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath, A.B.D. Kalwaryja

Of Kalwarija. (The Unbroken Chain, p. 19)

view all

R' Menachem Mendel Ephrath, A.B.D. Kalwaryja's Timeline

1835
1835
1874
April 7, 1874
Šiauliai, Šiaulių miesto savivaldybė, Šiauliai County, Lithuania
????