R' Mordechai of Kremenets

public profile

Is your surname .?

Research the . family

R' Mordechai of Kremenets's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Mordechai ., of Kremenets

Hebrew: הרה"ק מרדכי, מקרעמניץ
Also Known As: "R' Mordechai Kremnitzer", "R' Mordechai Mi' Krementz"
Birthdate:
Death: June 25, 1820 (73-74)
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Jehiel Michel Yungerleib, Maggid of Zloczow and Miriyum Yungerleib (Poperish)
Husband of Batya Kolbesov
Father of Harav Hatzadik Yechiel Mechel of Vishnevitz; R' Isaac Jacob of Granow (near Kiev); Rabbi Yosef Yoska of Volochysk; R' Yechiel Michel of Vishnowitz and Chava Perlow (Karliner Rebbe)
Brother of Yitzhak Yungerlieb, of Radwil; Yosef Rabinowitz, Admur Yampol (s#1); R' Moses of Zvil, 1st Admur Zvil and Admur Zloczew; Rabbi Binyamin Zeev Wolf M'Zbaraz and Yentel? Miriam? Segal

Managed by: Malka Mysels
Last Updated: