R' Naphtali Herz HaLevi Neumark, AB"D of Fulda

Is your surname Neumark?

Research the Neumark family

R' Naphtali Herz HaLevi Neumark, AB"D of Fulda's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

R' Naphtali Herz HaLevi Neumark, AB"D of Fulda

Hebrew: הגאון רבי נפתלי הירש הלוי נוימרק, אב"ד פולדה
Also Known As: "Mirels"
Birthdate:
Death: 1659 (88-98)
Fulda, Hesse, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Jacob Koppel Heller Wallerstein, A.B.D. Neustadt and Miriam Mirl Wallerstein
Husband of Mirrel bat Abraham Neumark
Father of R' Jacob David Neumark Mirels-Fraenkel, Of Vienna

Occupation: ABD In Fulda, 1635, Av Beit Din Fulda
Managed by: Jonathan G Freund
Last Updated:

About R' Naphtali Herz HaLevi Neumark, AB"D of Fulda

Rabbi Naftali Hirsch Halevi was ABD Fulda, son of Rabbi Yaakov Koppel HaLevi ABD of Neumark, father of Yaakov David HaLevi Mirels Neumark of Vienna, and grandfather of Binyamin Halevi Mirels Neumark, of Berlin.

http://hebrewbooks.org/pdfpager.aspx?req=21601&st=&pgnum=335&hilite