Rabbi Avrohom Genachowski

Is your surname Genachowski?

Research the Genachowski family

Rabbi Avrohom Genachowski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Avraham Genachowski

Hebrew: אברהם גניחובסקי
Also Known As: "Genachovski", "Genechovski"
Birthdate:
Death: October 11, 2012 (76)
Bnei Brak, Israel
Immediate Family:

Son of Elyahu Moshe Eli Genachowski and Gita Genachowski (Nochomovsky)
Husband of Esther Hadasah Genachowski
Father of Private; Private and Refoel Yonah Genechovsky
Brother of Dov Genachowski

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Avrohom Genachowski

Rosh Yeshivas Tchebin, Rav Genechovsky was a highly-regarded mashpiah, mashgiach and maggid shiur, and counted among his talmidim prominent marbitzei Torah. He was a brilliant talmid chochom and boki, with a thorough grasp of all facets of Torah.

view all

Rabbi Avrohom Genachowski's Timeline

1936
September 17, 1936
2012
October 11, 2012
Age 76
Bnei Brak, Israel
????