Rabbi Moshe Horowitz

Is your surname Horowitz?

Research the Horowitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Moshe Horowitz

Also Known As: "Flekeles ?", "SeGal"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wallerstein, Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
Death: circa August 19, 1684 (36-45)
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of R' Nathan Flekeles Horowitz, SeGal and Chana Flekeles Horowitz
Husband of wife, Moshe Friedland
Father of Baila Tenenbaum and Hersh Zvi Flekeles Horowitz
Brother of Avrohom Flekeles Horowitz, AB”D of Dolina; Meshilem Feivish Flekeles Horowitz, of Sborz and Nissel Schick

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Moshe Horowitz

Possible birth / death dates and locations which need better sourcing:

  • Birth: 1643 - Wallerstein, Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
  • Death: Circa Aug 19 1684 - Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
view all

Rabbi Moshe Horowitz's Timeline

1643
1643
Wallerstein, Swabia, Bavaria, Germany
1684
August 19, 1684
Age 41
Kraków, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????
????