Rabbi Solomon Shapira

Is your surname Shapira?

Research the Shapira family

Rabbi Solomon Shapira's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Solomon Shapira

Hebrew: שלמה שפירא
Also Known As: "Solomon Spira", "Shlome", "Shlomo", "Shapiro", "Spira"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Horazdovice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: 1590 (29-39)
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Nathan Spira, [of Horodna, "Mavoh Shearim"]; Nosson Notta Shapiro and wife of Natan Nata Spira, I
Husband of Mrs. Shlomo Shapira
Father of Rabbi Nosson Notta Shapira III [Krakow], Megale Amukos
Brother of Mrs. Rabbi Yehuda ben Eliezer Mintz, too late on the tree; Reb Eliezer Shapira; Rabbi Yitzhak Spira; Shlome Spira; Yitzak Katz Shapiro and 1 other

Managed by: Yigal Burstein
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Solomon Shapira

Solomon Shlomo Spira (son of Nathan Nate Spira Shapira) was born 1560, and died 1590 in Krakov Poland.

More About Solomon Shlomo Spira and <Unnamed>: Marriage: 1580

Children of Solomon Shlomo Spira are: +Natan Nosson Natte Spira (Megalei Amukos), b. 1585, Krakow Poland, d. 10 07 1633, Krakow Poland.

http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/r/u/b/Leon-Rubinstein/WEBSITE-0001/UHP-1335.html

Redundant, recently duplicated profile with no added information. Should not have been created in the first place! Better be eliminated!!!


From "Tiferes Aryeh"

view all

Rabbi Solomon Shapira's Timeline

1550
1550
Horazdovice, Klatovy District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1585
1585
Age 35
Poland
1590
1590
Age 40
Krakow, Kraków County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland