Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl

Is your surname Margaliyos - Perl?

Research the Margaliyos - Perl family

Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl

Hebrew: שמחה מרגליות, Polish: Szymche Perle
Also Known As: "Simcha", "Szymche"
Birthdate:
Death: 1863 (52-53)
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Avrohom Margaliyos - Perl, A.B.D. Freystadt (Kisielice) and Frajde Margaliyos - Perl
Husband of Bayla Perle and Nechla Perl
Father of Rivka Rachel Karp; Esther Yenta Jutrzynska; Raisel Sarna; Hannah Perl and Frayde Festenberg
Brother of Ester Prost; Yechiel Michal Margoliyos - Perl; Hana Hudes (Hanela) Lewin and Sara Margaliyos - Perl

Occupation: Rabbi of Slesin
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl

Rabbi of Slesin

view all

Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl's Timeline

1810
1810
1830
1830
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1836
1836
Sompolno, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1843
1843
1855
1855
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
1863
1863
Age 53
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
????