Rabbi Yechiel Haim Labin

Is your surname Labin?

Research the Labin family

Rabbi Yechiel Haim Labin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rabbi Yechiel Haim Labin

Hebrew: הרב יחיאל חיים Labin
Also Known As: "אדמו''ר ממאקאווא"
Birthdate:
Death: 1985 (96-97)
Immediate Family:

Son of R'Moshe Labin and Rachel Labin
Husband of Bracha Devora Labin
Father of Chana Rokeach; Private and Private
Brother of Malke Rothenberg; Libe Labin; Chaje Sara Labin; Race Labin and Hinde Labin
Half brother of Jankel Labin; Eisig Labin; Eisig Labin; Josel Labin; Berl Labin and 2 others

Managed by: Bentzy Klein
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

view all

Rabbi Yechiel Haim Labin's Timeline

1888
1888
1915
August 8, 1915
Age 27
Hungary
1985
1985
Age 97