Rabbi Benjamin Zev Wolf Luria, of Lublin

Is your surname Luria?

Research the Luria family

Rabbi Benjamin Zev Wolf Luria, of Lublin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rabbi Benjamin Zev Wolf Luria, of Lublin

Hebrew: רבי בנימין זאב וולף לוריא, of Lublin
Also Known As: "Zev Benjamin Wolf Luria"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Son of Rabbi Shlomo Luria, MaHaRShaL and Lipka Luria
Husband of Sara Luria
Father of Avraham Luria
Brother of Miriam Olga Isserles, dau. Maharshal; Valentina Ashkenazi, dau. Maharshal; Krondel Auerbach, dau. Maharshal; Joshua Moses Luria; L. Heilperin, dau. Maharshal and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rabbi Benjamin Zev Wolf Luria, of Lublin

Zeev Wolf LURIA + (?)

Avraham (Abraham) LURIA + (?)

Yekhiel (Jehiel) LURIA + (?)

Jacob LURIA + (?)

Asher LURIA

? Abraham (Avi) LURIA

Zeev Wolf LURIA + (?)

Abraham LURIA

Baruch Benedict LURIA + (?)

Pinchas Zelig LURIA

Isaac Eizik LURIA

Abraham LURIA

Aaron LURIA signed 1687 + (?)

Zeev Wolf LURIA Ms.? lineage + (?)

Abraham LURIA Died: 1827 + (?)

Aaron LURIA Died: 1835 + (?)

Shemariah LURIA signed Mohilev 1861

Yekutiel Zalman LURIA + (?)

Hontze LURIA + (?) ZUCKERMAN

Shemariah ZUCKERMAN + (?)

Hena ZUCKERMAN Born: 1843 Died: 1893 signed Mohilev 1893 + BenZion ETTLINGER

Jacob ETTLINGER signed Mohilev 1895

view all

Rabbi Benjamin Zev Wolf Luria, of Lublin's Timeline