Rachel McCurdy (Northrup)

Is your surname McCurdy?

Research the McCurdy family

Rachel McCurdy (Northrup)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rachel Emma McCurdy (Northrup)

Also Known As: "Rache"
Birthdate:
Death: February 26, 1979 (82)
Calais, Washington, Maine, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edwin Ludlow Northrup and Prudence Northrup (Gamblin)
Wife of C. T. Percy McCurdy
Mother of Frances McCurdy and Ralph McCurdy
Sister of Violet Wood (Northup); Frank Leyland Northrup; Elizabeth Wiggins (Northrup); Mildred Wiggins (Northrup); Leigh Alexander Northrup and 1 other

Managed by: Debbie Jones (Fowler)
Last Updated:
view all

Rachel McCurdy (Northrup)'s Timeline

1896
May 23, 1896
1922
June 29, 1922
Age 26
Calais, Washington, Maine, United States
1979
February 26, 1979
Age 82
Calais, Washington, Maine, United States
????