Rachel Rapshansky

Is your surname Rapshansky?

Research the Rapshansky family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rachel Rapshansky (Segal)

Also Known As: "Riska"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1888 (51-68)
Kaunas, Lithuania
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Unknown HaCohen Segal
Wife of Tubiyash Rapshansky
Mother of Harris Louis Rubin; Chaim Shmvyla Rapshansky; Ida Rubin Lieb; Unknown Rapshansky; Esther Rosen and 1 other
Sister of Avraham Paltiel HaCohen

Managed by: Richard Rubin
Last Updated:
view all

Rachel Rapshansky's Timeline

1828
1828
1847
September 7, 1847
Lithuania
1858
1858
Pumpučiai, Anykščiai district municipality, Utena County, Lithuania
1860
1860
Kavarskas, Anykščiai district municipality, Utena County, Lithuania
1863
1863
1865
March 1865
Kavarskas, Anykščiai district municipality, Utena County, Lithuania
1868
1868
Kavarskas, Anykščiai district municipality, Utena County, Lithuania
1888
1888
Age 60
Kaunas, Lithuania