Rahat-un-Nafs Tyabji

Is your surname Tyabji?

Research the Tyabji family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Rahat-un-Nafs Badruddin Tyabji (Sharaf Ali)

Also Known As: "Moti Bai binte Sharaf Ali Shuja'at Ali"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Khambhat, Gujarat, India
Death: June 05, 1905 (56)
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India (Illness)
Place of Burial: Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sharaf Ali bin Mulla Shuja Ali and No Name Zauja-e-Sharaf Ali
Wife of Badruddin Tyabji
Mother of Mohsin Tyabji; Amina Tyabji; Hafiza Tyabji; Sakina Lukmani; Husain Tyabji and 12 others
Sister of No Name (1) Sharaf Ali Shuja'at Ali

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rahat-un-Nafs Tyabji

  • Wilaadat (Birth): 1265 AH (1849 AD)
  • Wafaat (Death): 2nd Rabi' ut-Thani 1323 AH (5th June 1905 AD)

Source 1: Prof. Theodore P. Wright Jr.'s Tyabji Clan Family Charts (1970)

Source 2: Ahya-ul-Salaf

Source 3: https://archive.org/stream/in.ernet.dli.2015.505597/2015.505597.Badruddin-Tyabji_djvu.txt

view all 22

Rahat-un-Nafs Tyabji's Timeline

1849
1849
Khambhat, Gujarat, India
1866
May 15, 1866
Age 17
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
May 15, 1866
Age 17
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1868
1868
Age 19
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1871
1871
Age 22
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1873
1873
Age 24
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1875
1875
Age 26
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1877
1877
Age 28
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
1880
1880
Age 31
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India