Is your surname Sarna?

Research the Sarna family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Raisel Sarna (Margaliyos Perl)

Hebrew: רייזל סרנה
Also Known As: "Rajzla", "Reisel", "Reizel"
Birthdate:
Death: 1865 (21-22)
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rabbi Symche Margaliyos - Perl and Nechla Perl
Wife of Benjamin Sarna
Mother of Simcha Sarna
Sister of Esther Yenta Jutrzynska; Hannah Perl and Frayde Festenberg
Half sister of Rivka Rachel Karp

Managed by: Admon Hornstein
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

view all

Raisel Sarna's Timeline

1843
1843
1865
February 12, 1865
Lubraniec, włocławski, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland
1865
Age 22
Slesin, koniński, Greater Poland Voivodeship, Poland