Raiza (Rose) Reich

Is your surname Reich?

Research the Reich family

Raiza (Rose) Reich's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Raiza (Rose) Reich (Radomislsky)

Also Known As: "Rose Radom"
Birthdate:
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Radomiselsky (Rabondowiski?)
Wife of Mendel Reich
Mother of Meyer Reich; Esther Reich; Dorothy Reich; Joe Herman Reich; Jake Reich and 3 others
Sister of Gittel (Gertrude) Shapiro; Selig Radomislsky and Zvi (Herschel) Radomislsky

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Raiza (Rose) Reich

1868 - Year of Birth [1900 US Census (Rose Reich)]

1896 - Year of Immigration [1900 US Census (Rose Reich)]

Known as Rose Radom [Death Cert (Frieda Reich Granoff)]

view all 11

Raiza (Rose) Reich's Timeline

1868
1868
1891
November 18, 1891
Age 23
Russia
1896
February 14, 1896
Age 28
San Antonio, TX, United States
1898
1898
Age 30
TX, United States
1903
August 18, 1903
Age 35
Kiev, Russia
????
????
????
????