Ralph de Hauteville, Rao, counh of Catanzaro

Is your surname de Hauteville?

Research the de Hauteville family

Ralph de Hauteville, Rao, counh of Catanzaro's Geni Profile

Records for Ralph de Hauteville

106,344 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ralph de Hauteville, Rao, counh of Catanzaro

Italian: Rodolfo d'Altavilla, Rao, conte di Catanzaro
Also Known As: "Rao"
Birthdate:
Death: between 1101 and 1111
Immediate Family:

Son of Geoffroy of Hauteville, di Capitanata and of Hauteville, Normanna
Husband of Berta de Hauteville
Father of Goffredo de Hauteville and Raimondo de Hauteville
Brother of Robert I de Hauteville, 1°conte di Loritello and William de Hauteville, count of Tiriolo
Half brother of Altrude Alberda di Conversano; Sibylle de Normandy, Duchess Consort; Alessandro di Conversano, Conte di Conversano; Silvestro de Hauteville, Conte di Marsico; Emma di Loritello and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ralph de Hauteville, Rao, counh of Catanzaro

view all

Ralph de Hauteville, Rao, counh of Catanzaro's Timeline