Is your surname Jacobsen?

Research the Jacobsen family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Jørgen Rasmus Jacobsen

Also Known As: "Erasmus Jacobi Fionus"
Birthdate:
Death: May 23, 1723
Bødstrup, Langelands Nørre, Svendborg, Danmark (Denmark)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Cecilie Christensdatter Humble
Father of Gregers Rasmussen

Occupation: 1605 præst i Bødstrup
Managed by: Elna Kirstine Plougmann
Last Updated:

About Rasmus Jacobsen

Sognepræst i Bøstrup, Langeland.

3. 1605. Rasmus Jacobsen; St. i Kbh. (02); ~ Cecilie Christensdtr. Humle af Humble; [† 23/5 1623].

F-P s. 182 (»Erasmus Jacobi Fionus«).

https://wiberg-net.dk/173-Boedstrup.htm#GregersNielsen

view all

Rasmus Jacobsen's Timeline

1723
May 23, 1723
Bødstrup, Langelands Nørre, Svendborg, Danmark
????
????