Rasmus Claussen Rosing

Is your surname Rosing?

Research the Rosing family

Rasmus Claussen Rosing's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rasmus Claussen Rosing (Parelie)

Also Known As: "Rasmus /Claussøn/ Rosing"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Jylland, Danmark
Death: Died in Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
Immediate Family:

Son of Claus
Husband of nn NN
Father of Claus Rasmussen Rosing and (No Name)

Occupation: Sogneprest, Res. kapellan til Vefsn. Sognepr. Vefsn, Chaplain, Sogneprest i Vefsn, Res. kapellan til Vefsn, Rest. kapilan i Vefsn. 1586/1626
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rasmus Claussen Rosing

Alt birth year: 1586

view all

Rasmus Claussen Rosing's Timeline

1586
1586
Jylland, Danmark
1602
1602
Age 16
Vefsn, Nordland, Norway
1625
1625
Age 39
1626
1626
Age 40
Vefsn, Nordland, Norge
????
????
????