Rav Binyamin Wolf Zeev Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger

public profile

Is your surname Margaliot Yaffe Schlesinger?

Research the Margaliot Yaffe Schlesinger family

Rav Binyamin Wolf Zeev Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger's Geni Profile

Records for Rav Binyamin Zeev Wolf Margaliot Yaffe Schlesinger

1,786 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rabbi Rav Binyamin Zeev Wolf Margaliot Yaffe Schlesinger (Schlesinger)

Also Known As: "Benjamin Wolf Jafe Schlesinger", "Rav Binyamin Wolf Zeev Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger"
Birthdate: (70)
Death: June 13, 1727 (70)
Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Son of Mordecai Marx Schlesinger and Mella Jaffe Schlesinger
Husband of Zaertel Schlesinger
Father of Jehuda Lob Bezalel Margulies-Jafe Schlesinger; Rav Mordechai Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger; Zirl Zortel Gomperz; Sara (Sari) Leidersdorf; Moses Margulies-Jafe Schlesinger and 3 others
Brother of Asher Anshel Israel Yaffe Margaliot Ginz (Schlesinger) and Arje Leb Jaffe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rav Binyamin Wolf Zeev Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger

"Die Unschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-no. 776

Die Inschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien" Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein- pg. 75

1913-1996- Eger Family Association- pg. 3

About Rav Binyamin Wolf Zeev Margaliot Jaffe Schlesinger (עברית)

pg. 136 - מגלות היוחסין של משפחות יהודיות הונגריות- כרך ראשון - עורך מונקאשי

מגילות יחש של משפחת יפה- צבי יפה 1996/ גניגר ישראל עמוד 7ב - here born 1651