Is your surname Norris?

Research the Norris family

Ray Dee Norris's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ray Dee Norris

Also Known As: "Wray"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cooke County, Texas, United States
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Marietta, Love, Oklahoma, USA
Immediate Family:

Son of James Henry Norris and Ella May Norris
Husband of <private> Norris (Warthen) and <private> Night (Scarberry)
Father of Chuck Norris; Wieland Clyde Norris and <private> Norris
Brother of Marshal Norman Norris; Henry James Norris; Mattie Lee Barnes; Florence Edith Bigham; Kenneth Norris and 2 others

Occupation: Mechanic, Soldier WW II
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all 14

Immediate Family

About Ray Dee Norris


note: Headstone engraved 1918 birth year-Social Security Death Index lists as 1919

view all

Ray Dee Norris's Timeline

1918
February 6, 1918
Cooke County, Texas, United States
1940
March 10, 1940
Age 22
Ryan, Jefferson County, Oklahoma, United States
1943
July 12, 1943
Age 25
1971
July 17, 1971
Age 53
????
Marietta, Love, Oklahoma, USA