Raydelle Ellis

Is your surname Ellis?

Research the Ellis family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Raydelle Ellis (Simmons)

Also Known As: "Nannie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Mississippi, United States
Death: February 04, 1991 (79)
Mississippi, United States
Place of Burial: Forest, Scott County, Mississippi, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Andrew Gordon Simmons and Ethel Connie Simmons
Wife of Wade Lake Ellis
Sister of Ernest Clark Simmons; Aleene Pearl Simmons; S B Simmons and Ewart Simmons

Managed by: Marsha Gail Veazey
Last Updated:

About Raydelle Ellis

Birth: Apr. 9, 1911 Death: Feb. 4, 1991


Family links:

Parents:
 Andrew Gordon Simmons (1882 - 1946)
 Ethel Connie Bustin Simmons (1881 - 1968)

Siblings:
 Ernest C Simmons (1903 - 1965)*
 Aleene Pearl Simmons (1905 - 1972)*
 Raydelle Simmons Ellis (1911 - 1991)
 S. B. Simmons (1913 - 1976)*
 Ewart Simmons (1922 - 1995)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Eastern Cemetery Forest Scott County Mississippi, USA


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Bird Lover Record added: Aug 10, 2011 Find A Grave Memorial# 74716980 https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=74716980

view all

Raydelle Ellis's Timeline

1911
April 9, 1911
Mississippi, United States
1991
February 4, 1991
Age 79
Mississippi, United States
????
Forest, Scott County, Mississippi, United States