Raymond Russell Kiley

public profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Raymond Russell Kiley

Also Known As: "Raymond R Kiley"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Death: June 09, 1978 (57)
Elk City, Idaho, Idaho, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Maurice B Kiely Kiley and Catherine Elizabeth Conway
Husband of Private
Father of Private User
Brother of Joseph Thomas Kiley, Sr; James Jim Kiley; John Kiley; Thomas Francis Kiley; George Albert Kiley and 10 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 19

Immediate Family

About Raymond Russell Kiley

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60901::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60901::37115301

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 0369; FHL microfilm: 2340661 1,6224::228981

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2441::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2441::8097265

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ Massachusetts, Birth Index, 1860-1970 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,3928::0

GEDCOM Source

1,3928::1956284

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: Albrook Field, Balboa, Panama Canal; Roll: m-t0627-04642; Page: 17A; Enumeration District: 1-1 1,2442::160973350

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 015-16-3106; Issue State: Massachusetts; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::33171453

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., School Yearbooks, 1900-1990 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1265::0

GEDCOM Source

"U.S., School Yearbooks, 1880-2012"; Year: 1939 1,1265::387615670

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60901::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60901::37115301

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2441::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2441::8097265

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 015-16-3106; Issue State: Massachusetts; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::33171453

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S. City Directories, 1822-1995 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2469::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2469::580576687

GEDCOM Source

@R451051525@ Newspapers.com - Idaho State Journal - 6 Apr 1977 Idaho State Journal

GEDCOM Source

Elk City Bugle article 6 Apr 1977 https://www.newspapers.com/clip/17655022/elk_city_bugle_article/?xi...

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60901::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60901::37115301

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Department of Veterans Affairs BIRLS Death File, 1850-2010 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2441::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2441::8097265

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ Massachusetts, Birth Index, 1860-1970 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,3928::0

GEDCOM Source

1,3928::1956284

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ 1940 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2442::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1940; Census Place: Albrook Field, Balboa, Panama Canal; Roll: m-t0627-04642; Page: 17A; Enumeration District: 1-1 1,2442::160973350

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., Social Security Death Index, 1935-2014 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,3693::0

GEDCOM Source

Number: 015-16-3106; Issue State: Massachusetts; Issue Date: Before 1951 1,3693::33171453

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S., School Yearbooks, 1900-1990 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,1265::0

GEDCOM Source

"U.S., School Yearbooks, 1880-2012"; Year: 1939 1,1265::387615670

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S. City Directories, 1822-1995 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,2469::0

GEDCOM Source

1,2469::580576687

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ U.S. World War II Navy Muster Rolls, 1938-1949 Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,1143::0

GEDCOM Source

National Archives at College Park; College Park, Maryland, United States; Muster Rolls of U.S. Navy Ships, Stations, and Other Naval Activities, 01/01/1939 - 01/01/1949; Record Group: 24, Records of the Bureau of Naval Personnel, 1798 - 2007; Series ARC ID 1,1143::47932030

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ 1930 United States Federal Census Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,6224::0

GEDCOM Source

Year: 1930; Census Place: Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts; Roll: 926; Page: 7A; Enumeration District: 0369; FHL microfilm: 2340661 1,6224::228981

GEDCOM Source

@R451051310@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=150009811&pi...

view all

Raymond Russell Kiley's Timeline

1921
June 4, 1921
Newton, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1962
1962
Age 40
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
1962
Age 40
Boston, Massachusetts, United States
1977
April 6, 1977
Age 55
Pocatello, Idaho
1978
June 9, 1978
Age 57
Elk City, Idaho, Idaho, United States