Reb Avraham (Miskolc) Wiener

Is your surname Wiener?

Research the Wiener family

Reb Avraham (Miskolc) Wiener's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Reb Avraham (Miskolc) Wiener

Hebrew: אברהם
Also Known As: "Abraham Posselburg", "Rabbi Abraham Posselberg Weiner", "Rabbi Abraham (Fesselburg) Weiner Abraham Weiner ABD Miskolc"
Birthdate:
Death: January 14, 1832
Place of Burial: Miskolc, Miskolci, Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen, Hungary
Immediate Family:

Son of Reb Asher Anchil Wiener ( ABD Miskolc) and Slava Viener (Wertheimer)
Father of Rabbi David Weiner
Brother of Mrs. Shapiro; Miriam Yetel Jungreis; Tziporah Freund and Reb Faish Wiener

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Reb Avraham (Miskolc) Wiener's Timeline

1832
January 14, 1832
January 14, 1832
Miskolc, Miskolci, Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen, Hungary
????
????