Rebeckah Wise

Is your surname Wise?

Research the Wise family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebeckah Wise (Massie)

Also Known As: "Massey", "Rebecca"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: birth date estimated
Death: after April 21, 1784
Wayne County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lt. Col. Joseph W Massey, Sr. and Elizabeth Washington Blackman
Wife of James Wise
Mother of Nancy Wise; Thomas Wise; John Wise; Joseph Wise; Isaac Wise, Sr and 14 others
Sister of Amy Avent; Joseph Massey, Sr.; Lt. Col. William Massey; John Massey; Winnifred Horton and 8 others
Half sister of Martha Lee; Joab Blackman; Mrs Mary ELIZABETH Hill; Josiah Blackman; Edith Blackman Royal and 4 others

DAR: Ancestor #: A126815. Nat'l #: 940083
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 46

Immediate Family

About Rebeckah Wise

GEDCOM Source

@R653523007@ Global, Find A Grave Index for Burials at Sea and other Select Burial Locations, 1300s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60541::0 1,60541::3126163

GEDCOM Source

@R653523007@ Global, Find A Grave Index for Burials at Sea and other Select Burial Locations, 1300s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60541::0 1,60541::3126163

GEDCOM Source

@R653523007@ An Abstract of North Carolina Wills 1,48339::0 https://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?db=FLHG-NCWills2&h=299673&ti=0&indiv=try&gss=pt 1,48339::299673


GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118954808

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1714; Birth city: Meharin Parish; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4434948

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1714; Birth city: Meharin Parish; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4434948

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118954808

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1714; Birth city: Meharin Parish; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4434948

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ U.S. and International Marriage Records, 1560-1900 Yates Publishing Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,7836::0

GEDCOM Source

Source number: 447.000; Source type: Electronic Database; Number of Pages: 1; Submitter Code: SMH 1,7836::1347965

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ U.S., Find A Grave Index, 1600s-Current Ancestry.com Ancestry.com Operations, Inc. 1,60525::0

GEDCOM Source

1,60525::118954808

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ Family Data Collection - Individual Records Edmund West, comp. Ancestry.com Operations Inc 1,4725::0

GEDCOM Source

Birth year: 1714; Birth city: Meharin Parish; Birth state: VA 1,4725::4434948

GEDCOM Source

@R700345111@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=106644822&pid=3894


GEDCOM Source

@R-995023632@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=77243191&pid=9410

view all 22

Rebeckah Wise's Timeline

1717
1717
birth date estimated
1730
1730
Wayne, North Carolina, United States
1730
Wayne, North Carolina, United States
1733
December 12, 1733
Wayne, North Carolina, United States
1739
1739
Brunswick, Virginia, United States
1740
May 17, 1740
Accomack, County, Holy See (Vatican City State)
May 17, 1740
Brunswick County, VA, United States
1740
Virginia, United States
1742
1742
Brunswick County, Virginia, United States