Rebecca (Betty) Marks (Druz)

Is your surname Marks?

Research the Marks family

Rebecca (Betty) Marks (Druz)'s Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebecca Marks (Druz)

Also Known As: "Betty"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hoboken, NJ, United States
Death: July 1978 (64-72)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Morris Druz and Tilly Druz
Wife of Jack Marks
Mother of Morty Marks
Sister of Henrietta Bergman; Minnie Rauch; Hannah Rosen; Bella Hammond; Private and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Rebecca (Betty) Marks (Druz)'s Timeline

1910
June 12, 1910
Hoboken, NJ, United States
1978
July 1978
Age 68

Social Security Death Index:

Rukhlya DRUZ
Birth Date: 12 Jun 1910
Death Date: Jul 1978
Social Security Number: 071-60-2224
State or Territory Where Number Was Issued: New York

Death Residence Localities
ZIP Code: 11225
Localities: Brooklyn, Kings, New York