Is your surname Marvin?

Research the Marvin family

Rebecca Marvin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Marvin

Also Known As: "Rebecca /MARVIN/ Clark"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Death: Died in Hartford, Connecticut, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Matthew Marvin, Sr and Elizabeth Marvin
Wife of John Clark, of Farmington
Mother of Rebeckah Woodruff; Sarah Roote; Mary Huntington; Martha Clark; Abigail Marvin Pixley and 6 others
Sister of Elizabeth Marvin; Matthew Marvin, Jr.; Mary Bushnell / Adgate / Benedict; Sarah Curtis; Hannah Seymour and 2 others
Half sister of Lydia Marvin and Rachel Marvin

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Marvin

Rebecca married John Clark in1652 in ,Hartford,Hartford,CT. John was born about 1637 in or around Hartford or Farmington, Hartford, CT. He died on 22 Nov 1712 in, Farmington, Hartford, CT.

view all 27

Rebecca Marvin's Timeline

1639
1639
Hartford, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1639
Hartford, , Connecticut
1639
Hartford, , Connecticut
1639
Hartford, , Connecticut
1639
Hartford, , Connecticut
1639
Hartford, , Connecticut
1663
January 26, 1663
Age 24
Farmington, Hartford, Connecticut, USA
1665
August 25, 1665
Age 26
Northampton, Hampshire, Massachusetts, USA