Rebecca C. Head

Is your surname Head?

Research the Head family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebecca C. Head (Terrell)

Also Known As: "Rebecca G. C. Terrell"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Elbert County, GA, United States
Death: August 20, 1868 (66)
Jackson Parish, LA, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of William Terrell and Martha Ann Terrell
Wife of Benjamin Simon Head
Mother of Singleton A. Head; James K. Head; William T. Head; Martha T. Hearne; Elizabeth A. Brown and 6 others
Sister of Frances Fanney Terrell; Tavnnah H. Terrell; James B. Terrell; John Walton Terrell; Robert W. Terrell and 4 others

Managed by: Debora Kaye Ruhlman
Last Updated:

About Rebecca C. Head

Rebecca G Head (born Terrell)

FamilySearch Family Tree

Birth: Sep 8 1801 - Elbert, Georgia, United States

Death: Aug 20 1868 - Jackson, Louisiana, United States

Parents: William Terrell, Martha Ann Terrell (born Taylor)

Husband: Benjamin Simon Head

Children: Martha Matilda Head, Singleton A Head, William T. Head, James Head, Mary S Head, Elizabeth A Brown (born Head), Nancy W Ferrell (born Head), and names of 4 more children

Siblings: Sarah Ann Elizabeth Alexander (born Terrell), T. H. Terrell, Tavnna H. Terrell, Frances Davis (born Terrell), Aaron Terrell, Martha Ann Franklin (born Terrill), William Barnett Terrell, and names of 3 more siblings

view all 14

Rebecca C. Head's Timeline

1801
September 8, 1801
Elbert County, GA, United States
1819
November 11, 1819
Age 18
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1821
June 11, 1821
Age 19
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1823
December 30, 1823
Age 22
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1828
October 15, 1828
Age 27
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1831
September 19, 1831
Age 30
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1834
July 21, 1834
Age 32
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1835
September 4, 1835
Age 33
Elbert County, Georgia, United States
1838
August 21, 1838
Age 36
Elbert County, Georgia, United States