Rebecca Littlefield

Is your surname Littlefield?

Research the Littlefield family

Rebecca Littlefield's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Littlefield

280,868 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Littlefield (unknown)

Also Known As: "Rust"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: of Wells, York County, Maine
Death: Died in Wells, York County, Maine
Immediate Family:

Wife of Francis 'the Elder' Littlefield
Mother of Sarah Sawyer; Hannah Moulton; Deliverance Tilton; Samuel Littlefield; Isaac Littlefield and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Littlefield

520. Francis Littlefield, born June 17, 1617; died Bef. November 1712 in Wells, Maine. He was the son of 1040. Edmund Littlefield and 1041. Annis Austin. He married 521. Rebecca (his 2nd wife)

521. Rebecca, born January 31, 1629/30; died Unknown.

     

Children of Francis Littlefield and Rebecca are:

  • i. Sarah Littlefield, born November 15, 1649; died 1735 in Wells, Maine; married (1) John Wells Abt. 1664; died April 11, 1677 in Wells, Maine; married (2) William Sayer Aft. 1677; died Unknown.
  • ii. Hannah Littlefield, born 1652; died Unknown.
  • iii. Deliverance Littlefield, born July 08, 1655; died Unknown.
  • iv. James Littlefield, born October 02, 1657; died Unknown.
  • v. Isaac Littlefield, born 1660; died Unknown.
  • vi. Abigail Littlefield, born March 26, 1661; died Unknown.
  • vii. Daniel Littlefield, born 1662; died Unknown.
  • viii. Dorcas Littlefield, born October 04, 1664; died Unknown.
  • ix. Phoebe Littlefield, born 1670; died Unknown.
  • 260 x. Dependence Littlefield, born 1671; died 1757; married Unknown.
  • xi. Rachel Littlefield, born 1674; died Unknown.

Sources:

Info from cousin Marguerite (Fleury) Kernaghan, Genealogical Dictionary of ME. & N.H. - Libby, Noyes & Davis

Info from Franklin Littlefield, Kennebunk, ME.

http://krafftfamily.org/Krafft-p/p53.htm


http://minerdescent.com/2010/07/18/edmund-littlefield/


http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=102316007

http://www.bakerancestry.org/public/pedigree/194.htm

view all 16

Rebecca Littlefield's Timeline

1630
January 31, 1630
of Wells, York County, Maine
1649
November 15, 1649
Age 19
Wells, York, Maine, USA
1652
January 5, 1652
Age 21
Wells, York, Maine
1655
July 5, 1655
Age 25
Wells, York County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1657
October 2, 1657
Age 27
Wells, York, Me
1658
1658
Age 27
Wells, York, ME
1660
January 23, 1660
Age 29
Wells, York, Maine
1661
March 26, 1661
Age 31
Wells, York County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1664
February 4, 1664
Age 34
Wells, York, Maine