Rebecca Adelina Matthews

Is your surname Matthews?

Research the Matthews family

Rebecca Adelina Matthews's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebecca Adelina Matthews (Small)

Also Known As: "Lina"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Madison County, Tennessee.
Death: April 01, 1949 (72)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Willis R. Small and Susan R. Small
Wife of James Smith Matthews
Mother of Willis Small Matthews and James Shields Matthews

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Adelina Matthews

On 15 Jan 1873 when Willis R. was 37, he married Susan R. BROOKS, daughter of B.S. BROOKS, in Madison County, Tennessee. Susan R. died on 15 Nov 1876.

They had one child: i. Rebecca A.. Born on 21 Aug 1876 in Madison County, Tennessee.

view all

Rebecca Adelina Matthews's Timeline

1876
August 21, 1876
Madison County, Tennessee.
1904
December 18, 1904
Age 28
1906
October 28, 1906
Age 30
1949
April 1, 1949
Age 72