Is your surname Mixer?

Research the Mixer family

Rebecca Mixer's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Mixer

34,072 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Rebecca Mixer (Garfield)

Also Known As: "Rebecca Gearfiled"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Place of Burial: Watertown, Middlesex, MA.
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Edward Garfield, "The Immigrant" and Rebecca Garfield
Wife of Isaac Mixer
Mother of Rebecca Kendall; Isaac Mixer, III; Elizabeth Mixer; Johannah Ward / Harrington; John Mixer and 8 others
Sister of Samuel Garfield; Edward Garfield; Joseph Garfield; Capt. Benjamin Garfield and Abigail Parkhurst

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Mixer

Rebecca Garfield was born 10 March 1646 in Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts and died 16 March 1684 in Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts.

Parents: Edward Garfield (1583-1672) and Rebecca Johnson (1606-1661), his second wife.

Married:

  1. Isaac Mixer (1629 - 1716)

Children of Isaac Mixer & Rebecca Garfield include: Joanna Mixer Ward (1666 -?)

Links

view all 23

Rebecca Mixer's Timeline

1640
March 10, 1640
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1662
March 9, 1662
Age 21
Watertown, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1663
1663
Age 22
Of Groton,Middlesex,MA
1665
June 18, 1665
Age 25
Watertown,Middlesex,Massachusetts
1666
December 14, 1666
Age 26
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts
1668
March 5, 1668
Age 27
Watertown,Middlesex,Massachusetts
1670
December 12, 1670
Age 30
Watertown,Middlesex,Massachusetts
1672
November 16, 1672
Age 32
Watertown, Middlesex, Massachusetts, USA
1674
August 9, 1674
Age 34
Watertown,Middlesex,Massachusetts