Rebecca Nichols

Is your surname Nichols?

Research the Nichols family

Rebecca Nichols's Geni Profile

Records for Rebecca Nichols

3,402,685 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebecca Nichols (Joslin)

Also Known As: "Josselyn"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ardleigh, Essex, England
Death: September 22, 1675
Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
Place of Burial: Burial: Unknown, Hingham Plymouth County Massachusetts, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Thomas Josselyn and Rebecca Marlowe Josselyn / Kerley, ( rem. 1664 William Keeley)
Wife of Thomas Nichols, of Hingham
Mother of Thomas Nichols, Jr.; Rebecca House; Hannah Whitcomb; Ephraim Nichols; Israel Winslow Nichols, I-M253 and 6 others
Sister of Abraham Joslin; Joseph Josselyn; Dorothy Josselyn; Nathaniel Josselyn; Elizabeth Kilby and 3 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Rebecca Nichols

Rebecca Joslin

  • Birth:  Mar. 27, 1617 Ardleigh Tendring District Essex, England
  • Death:  Sep. 22, 1675 Hingham Plymouth County Massachusetts
  • Parents: Thomas Josselyn, Rebecca Jude
  • First wife of Thomas Nichols.

Children: Thomas Nichols Jr, Rebecca Nichols House, Elizabeth Nichols Green, Hannah Nichols, Ephraim Nichols, Israel Nichols, Nathaniel Nichols, Mary Nichols, Sarah Nichols, Charity Nichols, and Patience Nichols Andrews Beal.


Old English family. direct line William I and Henry I


view all 25

Rebecca Nichols's Timeline

1617
March 27, 1617
Ardleigh, Essex, England
March 27, 1617
Ardleigh, Essex, England
March 27, 1617
Ardleigh, Essex, England
1639
1639
Age 21
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1642
January 16, 1642
Age 24
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States
1643
1643
Age 25
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts
1646
1646
Age 28
Lancaster, Massachusetts
1648
May 14, 1648
Age 31
Hingham, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, United States
1650
September 1, 1650
Age 33
Hingham, Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States