Is your surname Maier?

Research the Maier family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebekka Maier (Auerbacher)

Also Known As: "Rebecca", "Auerbach"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nordstetten, Horb am Neckar, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Death: April 06, 1880 (71)
Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Loeb Auerbach and Fanny Lazarus
Wife of Josef Von Maier
Mother of Ludwig Maier, Rosenthal
Sister of Brunette Froehlich; Julius Auerbacher; Isabella (Bela) Abenheim and Dr. Emil Jonas Auerbach

Managed by: Andrew Bloch
Last Updated:

About Rebekka Maier

See http://digital.cjh.org/view/action/singleViewer.do?dvs=148848607307...

https://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=111258302 Birth: Dec. 3, 1809 Death: Apr. 6, 1880

Born in Nordstetten Father: Loeb Auerbacher (1772-1816) Mother: Fanny Uffenheimer (1773-1844)

Marriage: 25 August 1835 Husband: Joseph Maier (1798-1873)

Children: Ludwig (1838-1919)


Family links:

Parents:
 Fanny Uffenheimer Auerbacher (1773 - 1844)

Spouse:
 Joseph Maier (1797 - 1873)

Siblings:
 Brunette Auerbacher Froehlich (1797 - 1864)*
 Julius Auerbacher (1805 - 1854)*
 Rebekka Auerbacher Maier (1809 - 1880)
 Isabella Bela Auerbacher Abenheim (1810 - 1860)*
 Emil Jonas Auerbach (1812 - 1867)*

Burial: Hoppenlau-Friedhof Stuttgart Stuttgarter Stadtkreis Baden-Württemberg, Germany Plot: grave unmarked

view all

Rebekka Maier's Timeline

1808
December 3, 1808
Horb am Neckar, Karlsruhe, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1838
1838
1880
April 6, 1880
Age 71
Stuttgart, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany