Rebekka Sternweiler

Is your surname Sternweiler?

Research the Sternweiler family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Rebekka Sternweiler (Schweizer)

Also Known As: "Schweitzer"
Birthdate:
Death: September 02, 1872 (38)
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Place of Burial: Eppingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Wife of David Sternweiler
Mother of Jette Max; Hannchen Sternweiler; Julius Sternweiler and Bertha Sternweiler

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Rebekka Sternweiler

"Find A Grave Index," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QVG9-8SL3 : accessed 23 March 2016), Rebekka Sternweiler, 1872; Burial, Heilbronn, Heilbronner Stadtkreis, Baden-Württemberg, Germany, Eppingen Jewish Cemetery; citing record ID 110070811, Find a Grave, http://www.findagrave.com

view all

Rebekka Sternweiler's Timeline

1834
1834
1864
1864
Age 30
Germany
1868
1868
Age 34
Germany
1869
July 7, 1869
Age 35
Eppingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany
1871
1871
Age 37
Germany
1872
September 2, 1872
Age 38
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
????
Eppingen, Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg, Germany