Recha Lehmann - Heine

public profile

Is your surname Lehmann - Heine?

Research the Lehmann - Heine family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Recha Lehmann - Heine (Gans)

Also Known As: "Racha", "Rechla Heine"
Birthdate:
Death: April 04, 1773 (72-73)
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Place of Burial: Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Josef Gans and Edel Gans
Wife of David Simon Aaron Isaak Heine and Moses Kossmann Lehmann
Mother of Juda Loeb Heine; Heymann Herz Herman (Chaim) Heine; Leser Heine; Bela Israel; Unknown Heine and 4 others
Sister of Leiser Lazarus Joseph Gans; Jentche Riess and Loeb Gans

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Recha Lehmann - Heine

Die Grabschriften des Alten Judenfriedhofes in Wien"

Band II- by Dr. Bernhard Wachstein-pg. 385

Spanier Stambaum Descendants of Moses Spanier-page 21

view all 14

Recha Lehmann - Heine's Timeline

1700
1700
1728
1728
Bückeburg, Detmold, Lower Saxony, Germany
1732
1732
Bückeburg, Detmold, Lower Saxony, Germany
1773
April 4, 1773
Age 73
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
????
????
????
????
????
????