Is your surname Kopetzky?

Research the Kopetzky family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Related Projects

Regina Kopetzky (Winterberg)

Also Known As: "Regine"
Birthdate:
Death: December 12, 1941 (77)
Lodz Ghetto, Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland (Shoah)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Leopold Lippmann Winterberg and Malwine Winterberg
Wife of Felix Kopetzky
Mother of Alice Kopetzky; Paul Kopetzky; Josefine Hoffmann and Lilli Müller
Sister of Friedrich (Fritz) Winterberg; Max Winterberg; Emil Winterberg and Paula Pauline Austerlitz

Managed by: Simon Goodman (away until June)
Last Updated:
view all

Regina Kopetzky's Timeline

1864
June 12, 1864
1888
March 12, 1888
Age 23
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1890
September 1, 1890
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1892
August 20, 1892
Age 28
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1895
February 24, 1895
Age 30
Vienna, Vienna, Austria
1941
December 12, 1941
Age 77
Łódź, Łódź, Łódź Voivodeship, Poland