Regina Kronberger (Kronberger)

Is your surname Kronberger (Kronberger)?

Research the Kronberger (Kronberger) family

Regina Kronberger (Kronberger)'s Geni Profile

Records for Regina Kronberger (Kronberger)

9,142 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Regina Kronberger (Kronberger) (Neubauer)

Also Known As: "Regine"
Birthdate: (71)
Birthplace: Plzen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
Death: April 3, 1943 (71)
Theresienstadt Ghetto (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Neubauer and Theresia Neubauer
Wife of Ludwig Kronberger
Mother of Marta Moller and Margarete Kronberger
Sister of Wilhelmine Mayer and Eduard Neubauer

Managed by: Rina Talmore
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Regina Kronberger (Kronberger)

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Regine
  • Last Name Kronberger
  • Date of Birth 14.05.1871
  • Place of Birth Pilsen
  • Residence Wien 9, Seegasse 9
  • Date of death 03.04.1943
  • Place of death Theresienstadt
  • Deportation Wien/Theresienstadt
  • Date of Deportation 20.08.1942

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/53935-regine-kronberger/

view all

Regina Kronberger (Kronberger)'s Timeline

1871
May 14, 1871
Plzen, Plzeň-City District, Plzeň Region, Czech Republic
1906
March 11, 1906
Age 34
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1906
Numerative 543
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kronberger
First Name Marta
Parents/Annotation Ludwig/ Regina

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25807-20738-44?cc=202...

1912
December 31, 1912
Age 41
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Kronberger
First Name Margarete
Code 1
First Name Father Ludwig
Last Name Mother Neubauer
First Name Mother Regina
Location Wien
Book 1912 IX
Volume 1912
Date 31.12.1912
Number 2260

1943
April 3, 1943
Age 71
Theresienstadt Ghetto
????