Is your surname Weil?

Research the Weil family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Regina Weil (Einstein)

Also Known As: "Rachel Einstein", "Reisle Einstein", "Rachel Weil", "Reichle Einstein"
Birthdate:
Death: March 20, 1870 (82)
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Daniel Leopold Einstein and Klara Gietel Joseph Einstein
Wife of Jonas Weil
Mother of Fanny Kohn; Judith Jette Obernauer; Esther Weil and Joseph Weil
Sister of Emanuel Menachem Einstein; Helene Hendle Henriette Bernheim; Isak Einstein and Babette Bela Barbara Rödelheimer

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Regina Weil's Timeline

1788
January 12, 1788
1817
April 21, 1817
1820
February 14, 1820
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1828
August 20, 1828
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1830
November 3, 1830
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany
1870
March 20, 1870
Age 82
Laupheim, Tübingen, Baden-Wurttemberg, Germany