Is your surname Reisner?

Research the Reisner family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Regina Reisner (Friede)

Also Known As: "Friede"
Birthdate:
Death: 1937 (68-69)
Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen, Germany (botched gall-bladder operation)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lehman Friede
Wife of Samuel Mordechai Reisner
Mother of David Julius Reisner; Albert Reisner; Ella Verständig; Jenny Loeb (Reisner) and Karl Reisner

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Regina Reisner

Yahrzeit: 27 Iyyar

view all

Regina Reisner's Timeline

1868
1868
1899
February 8, 1899
Hanover, Lower Saxony, Germany
1900
September 1, 1900
Willemshaven, Germany
1902
September 1, 1902
Hannover, Lower Saxony, Germany
1904
January 7, 1904
1905
July 6, 1905
Wilhelmshaven, NDS, Germany
1937
1937
Age 69
Wilhelmshaven, Niedersachsen, Germany