Is your surname Sternberg?

Research the Sternberg family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Regina Sternberg (Kolisch)

Also Known As: "Regine"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Wien, Österreich (Austria)
Death: September 06, 1936 (70)
Bad Ischl, Austria
Place of Burial: Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel Johann Kolisch and Bertha Kolisch
Wife of Adolf Sternberg
Mother of Bettina Betty Stein; Dr. Hermann Sternberg; Alice Schönfeld and Friedrich Sternberg
Sister of Joseph Kolisch and Rudolf Kolisch

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Regina Sternberg's Timeline

1866
June 19, 1866
Wien, Österreich

Year 1866
Numerative 2416
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Kolisch
First Name Regina
Parents Samuel/Stromberg Berta

1886
October 10, 1886
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Sternberg
First Name Bettina
Code 1
First Name Father Adolf
Last Name Mother Kolisch
First Name Mother Regine
Location Wien
Book K 1885-86
Volume K
Date 10.10.1886
Number 3700

1888
June 24, 1888
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Sternberg
First Name Hermann
Code 1
First Name Father Adolf
Last Name Mother Kolisch
First Name Mother Regine
Location Wien
Book L 1887-88
Volume L
Date 24.06.1888
Number 3225

1889
October 14, 1889
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Last Name Sternberg
First Name Alice
Code 1
First Name Father Adolf
Last Name Mother Kolisch
First Name Mother Regine
Location Wien
Book M 1889-90
Volume M
Date 14.10.1889
Number 1711

1891
January 15, 1891
Vienna, Austria

Source: birth record of brother Friedrich (b. 1895).
--------------------
Year 1895
Numerative 2299
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Sternberg
First Name Friedrich
Parents Adolf/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25801-15331-8?cc=2028...

1936
September 6, 1936
Age 70
Bad Ischl, Austria
September 10, 1936
Age 70
Zentralfriedhof, Vienna, Austria