Regine Zweigenthal

Is your surname Zweigenthal?

Research the Zweigenthal family

Regine Zweigenthal's Geni Profile

Records for Regine Zweigenthal

350 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Regine Zweigenthal (Klaber)

Also Known As: "Regina"
Birthplace: Baden, Austria
Death: Died in Riga, Latvia
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Max Maximilian Klaber and Charlotte Klaber
Wife of Arnold Zweigenthal
Mother of Ernst Zweigenthal
Sister of Felix Klaber; Ida Klamper; Albert Klaber; isidor Klaber and Sofie Klaber

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Regine Zweigenthal

Dokumentationsarchiv des österreichischen Widerstandes

  • First Name Regine
  • Last Name Zweigenthal
  • Date of Birth 05.09.1881
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 12, Albrechtsbergergasse 21/2
  • Deportation Wien/Riga
  • Date of Deportation 06.02.1942
view all

Regine Zweigenthal's Timeline

September 5, 1881
Baden, Austria
December 22, 1907
Age 26
Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 2746
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Zweigenthal
First Name Ernst
Parents/Annotation Arnold/

February 6, 1942
Age 60
Riga, Latvia