Regnerus Tinevoy van Andringa

Is your surname van Andringa?

Research the van Andringa family

Regnerus Tinevoy van Andringa's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Regnerus Tinevoy van Andringa

Also Known As: "Rinso", "Rintze"
Birthdate:
Death: May 10, 1671 (59)
Place of Burial: Aldeboarn, Boarnsterhim, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Tinco Jellesz van Andringa and Sytske Bennes Sjoerda
Husband of Dettie Lycklama
Father of Antje van Andringa; Ida van Andringa and Tinco van Andringa
Brother of Ydtje van Andringa and Antje van Andringa

Managed by: Jan Johannes (Jan) Faber
Last Updated:

Over Regnerus Tinevoy van Andringa (Nederlands)

  • Gecommitteerde Admiraliteit van Friesland
  • Lid Gedeputeerde Staten Friesland
  • Lid Provinciale Rekenkamer Friesland
view all

Regnerus Tinevoy van Andringa's Timeline

1612
1612
1640
November 16, 1640
Age 28
Oldeboorn, Utingeradeel, Friesland, Netherlands
1646
August 6, 1646
Age 34
Aldeboarn, Boarnsterhim, Friesland, The Netherlands
1670
1670
Age 58
1671
May 10, 1671
Age 59
????
Aldeboarn, Boarnsterhim, Friesland, The Netherlands